Berita

The Game Awards 2017: Daftar Semua Pemenang

The Game Awards, acara penghargaan tahunan video game yang menghormati segala hal kembali hadir di tahun 2017 ini. Memberi lebih dari 20 penghargaan, Acara ini diselenggarakan oleh Geoff Keighley dan berada di Teater Microsoft di Los Angeles pada tanggal 8 Desember 2017 waktu Indonesia. Secara total, ada 102 game dan game kepribadian dinominasikan tahun ini. Nintendo mengambil nominasi terbanyak secara keseluruhan (23), lalu Sony (15), dan Activision (7) mengikuti di belakangnya.

Beberapa game nominasi teratas dan jagoan termasuk game multiplayer PUBG, Horizon Zero Dawn, Persona 5, Super Mario Odyssey, The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild.

Lihat daftar lengkap nominator di bawah ini, dengan pemenang saya tandain teks warna biru.

Game of the Year

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild – developed by Nintendo
  • Horizon Zero Dawn – developed by Guerrilla Games
  • Persona 5 – developed by Atlus
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds – developed by PUBG Corporation
  • Super Mario Odyssey – developed by Nintendo

Best Game Direction

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild – developed by Nintendo
  • Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus – developed by MachineGames
  • Horizon Zero Dawn – developed by Guerrilla Games
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard – developed by Capcom
  • Super Mario Odyssey – developed by Nintendo

Best Narrative

  • What Remains of Edith Finch – written by Ian Dallas
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice – written by Tameem Antoniades and Elizabeth Ashman-Rowe
  • Horizon Zero Dawn – written by John Gonzalez
  • NieR: Automata – written by Yoko Taro, Hana Kikuchi, and Yoshiho Akabane
  • Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus – written by Jen Matthies and Tommy Tordsson Bjork

Best Art Direction

  • Cuphead – developed by StudioMDHR
  • Destiny 2 – developed by Bungie
  • Horizon Zero Dawn – developed by Guerrilla Games
  • Persona 5 – developed by Atlus
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild – developed by Nintendo

Best Score/Music

  • Nier: Automata – music by Keiichi Okabe and Keigo Hoashi
  • Cuphead – music by Kristofer Maddigan
  • Destiny 2 – music by Michael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, and C Paul Johnson
  • Persona 5 – music by Shoji Meguro
  • Super Mario Odyssey – music by Naoto Kubo, Shiho Fujii, and Koji Kondo
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild – music by Manaka Kataoka and Yasuaki Iwata

Best Audio Design

  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice – developed by Ninja Theory
  • Destiny 2 – developed by Bungie
  • Resident Evil 7 – developed by Capcom
  • Super Mario Odyssey – developed by Nintendo
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild – developed by Nintendo

Best Performance

  • Melina Juergens as Senua – in Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice
  • Ashly Burch as Aloy – in Horizon Zero Dawn
  • Brian Bloom as B.J. Blazkowicz – in Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus
  • Claudia Black as Chloe Frazer – in Uncharted: The Lost Legacy
  • Laura Bailey as Nadine Ross – in Uncharted: The Lost Legacy

Games for Impact

  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice – developed by Ninja Theory
  • Bury Me, My Love – developed by The Pixel Hunt
  • Life is Strange: Before the Storm – developed by Deck Nine
  • Night in the Woods – developed by Infinite Fall
  • Please Knock on My Door – developed by Levall Games AB
  • What Remains of Edith Finch – developed by Giant Sparrow

Best Ongoing Game

  • Overwatch – developed by Blizzard Entertainment
  • Destiny 2 – developed by Bungie
  • Grand Theft Auto Online – developed by Rockstar Games
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds – developed by PUBG Corporation
  • Rainbow Six: Siege – developed by Ubisoft Montreal
  • Warframe – developed by Digital Extremes

Best Independent Game

  • Cuphead – developed by StudioMDHR
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice – developed by Ninja Theory
  • Night in the Woods – developed by Infinite Fall
  • Pyre – developed by Supergiant Games
  • What Remains of Edith Finch – developed by Giant Sparrow

Best Mobile Game

  • Monument Valley 2 – developed by ustwo games
  • Fire Emblem Heroes – developed by Intelligent Systems
  • Hidden Folks – developed by Adriaan de Jongh and Sylvain Tegroeg
  • Old Man’s Journey – developed by Broken Rules
  • Super Mario Run – developed by Nintendo

Best Handheld Game

  • Metroid: Samus Returns – developed by MercurySteam
  • Ever Oasis – developed by Grezzo
  • Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia – developed by Intelligent Systems
  • Monster Hunter Stories – developed by Marvelous Entertainment
  • Poochy and Yoshi’s Woolly World – developed by Good-Feel

Best VR/AR Game

  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard – developed by Capcom
  • Farpoint – developed by Impulse Gear
  • Lone Echo – developed by Ready at Dawn
  • Star Trek: Bridge Crew – developed by Red Storm Entertainment
  • Superhot VR – developed by Superhot Team

Best Action Game

  • Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus – developed by MachineGames
  • Cuphead – developed by StudioMDHR
  • Destiny 2 – developed by Bungie
  • Nioh – developed by Team Ninja
  • Prey – developed by Arkane Studios

Best Action/Adventure

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild – developed by Nintendo
  • Assassin’s Creed: Origins – developed by Ubisoft Montreal
  • Horizon Zero Dawn – developed by Guerrilla Games
  • Super Mario Odyssey – developed by Nintendo
  • Uncharted: The Lost Legacy – developed by Naughty Dog

Best Role Playing Game

  • Persona 5 – developed by Atlus
  • Divinity: Original Sin II – developed by Larian Studios
  • Final Fantasy XV – developed by Square Enix
  • NieR: Automata – developed by Platinum Games
  • South Park: The Fractured But Whole – developed by Ubisoft San Francisco

Best Fighting Game

  • Injustice 2 – developed by NetherRealm Studios
  • ARMS – developed by Nintendo
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite – developed by Capcom
  • Nidhogg 2 – developed by Messhof Games
  • Tekken 7 – developed by Bandai Namco

Best Family Game

  • Super Mario Odyssey – developed by Nintendo
  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe – developed by Nintendo
  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle – developed by Ubisoft
  • Sonic Mania – developed by Christian Whitehead, PagodaWest Games, Headcannon
  • Splatoon 2 – developed by Nintendo

Best Strategy Game

  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle – developed by Ubisoft
  • Halo Wars 2 – developed by Creative Assembly and 343 Industries
  • Total War: Warhammer II – developed by Creative Assembly
  • Tooth and Tail – developed by Pocketwatch Games
  • XCOM 2: War of the Chosen – developed by Firaxis Games

Best Sports/Racing Game

  • Forza Motorsport 7 – developed by Turn 10 Studios
  • FIFA 18 – developed by EA Vancouver
  • Gran Turismo Sport – developed by Polyphony Digital
  • NBA 2K18 – developed by Visual Concepts
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2018 – developed by Konami
  • Project Cars 2 – developed by Slightly Mad Studios

Best Multiplayer

  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds – developed by PUBG Corporation
  • Call of Duty: WWII – developed by Sledgehammer Games
  • Destiny 2 – developed by Bungie
  • Fortnite – developed by Epic Games
  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe – developed by Nintendo
  • Splatoon 2 – developed by Nintendo

Student Game Award

  • Level Squared – developed by Kip Brennan, Stephen Scoglio, and Dane Perry Svendsen, Swinburne University
  • Falling Sky – developed by Jonathan Nielssen, Nikolay Savoy, and Mohsen Shah, National Film and Television School
  • From Light – developed by Alejandro Grossman, Steven Li, and Sherveen Uduwana, University of Southern California
  • Hollowed – developed by Erin Marek, Jerrick Flores, and Charley Choucard, University of Central Florida
  • Impulsion – developed by Hugo Verger, Remi Bertrand, and Maxime Lupinski, Institut de l’Internet et du Multimédia
  • Meaning – developed by Hariz Yet, DigiPen Institute of Technology Singapore

Best Debut Indie Game

  • Cuphead – developed by StudioMDHR
  • Golf Story – developed by Sidebar Games
  • Hollow Knight – developed by Team Cherry
  • Mr. Shifty – developed by Team Shifty
  • Slime Rancher – developed by Monomi Park

Dibawah ini Fan’s choice awards

Most Anticipated Game

  • The Last of Us Part II – developed by Naughty Dog
  • God of War – developed by Santa Monica Studio
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man – developed by Insomniac Games
  • Monster Hunter: World – developed by Capcom
  • Red Dead Redemption II – developed by Rockstar Games

Trending Gamer

  • Guy Beahm (“Dr. Disrespect”)
  • Andrea Rene (What’s Good Games)
  • Clint Lexa (“Halfcoordinated”)
  • Mike Grzesiek (“Shroud”)
  • Steven Spohn (AbleGamers)

Best eSports Game

  • Overwatch – developed by Blizzard Entertainment
  • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive – developed by Valve Corporation
  • Dota 2 – developed by Valve Corporation
  • League of Legends – developed by Riot Games
  • Rocket League – developed by Psyonix

Best eSports Player

  • Lee Sang-hyeok “Faker” (SK Telecom 1, League of Legends)
  • Marcelo “coldzera” David (SK Gaming, Counter-Strike: GO)
  • Nikola “NiKo” Kovac (FaZe Clan, Counter-Strike: GO)
  • Je-hong “ryujehong” Ryu (Seoul Dynasty, Overwatch)
  • Kuro “KuroKy” Salehi Takhasomi (Team Liquid, Dota 2)

Best eSports Team

  • Cloud9
  • FaZe Clan
  • Lunatic-Hai
  • SK Telecom T1
  • Team Liquid

Chinese Fan Game Award

  • jx3 HD – developed by Kingsoft Corporation
  • Honor of Kings – developed by Timi Studio Group
  • ICEY – developed by FantaBlade Network
  • Gumballs & Dungeons – developed by QcPlay Limited
  • Monument Valley 2 – developed by ustwo games
Close